agenda

PAST SHOWS

with This Leo Sunrise   Bart van der Lee   Graeae   as Spelonk   Zapperdeck  Wooden Ambulance  Gilbert & Violet

14-07-18 This Leo Sunrise, ’t Spoorhuis, Uithoorn
16-05-18 GRAEAE, het Paard, Den Haag
24-03-18 This Leo Sunrise, Düsseldorf
18-01-18 Graeae, MOIRA Utrecht with A-Sun Amissa
09-12-17 Graeae, Protestantse kerk, with DAAU, Hulst
28-10-17 This Leo Sunrise, de Vondelbunker, Amsterdam
27-08-17 This Leo Sunrise, Hotel Strowis, Utrecht
13-08-17 Graeae, Hotel Strowis, Utrecht
25-05-17 Graeae, Ekko with DAAU
06-04-17 This Leo Sunrise, Kromme Haring, Utrecht
20 t/m 22 january This Leo Sunrise mini-tour Deventer, Hengelo
07-01-17  This Leo Sunrise, Paradiso, Amsterdam
29-12-16 Gilbert & Violet, Het Gegeven Paard/Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht
17-12-16 Graeae, Drents Museum Assen, Artrocks, semi-final
10-12-16  This Leo Sunrise, the Wolfhound, Haarlem
05-11-16 Gilbert & Violet, houseshow, Utrecht
18-09-16  This Leo Sunrise, Kathedraal Festival, Utrecht
25-08-16 Gilbert & Violet, Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven
13-05-16 Graeae with LEF: KONING VII, Theater het Huis, Utrecht
14-05-16 Graeae with LEF: KONING VII, Theater het Huis, Utrecht
15-05-16 Graeae with LEF: KONING VII, Theater het Huis, Utrecht
07-04-16 This Leo Sunrise, Doornroosje Nijmegen, with Damien Jurado
26-02-16 This Leo Sunrise, Ekko, Utrecht with I Am Oak
14-01-16 This Leo Sunrise, Vera, Groningen

This Leo Sunrise, Do Not Always See Tour (special visual show)
17-12-15 De Dingen, Kortrijk (BE)
18-12-15 House show, Antwerp (BE)
19-12-15 L’An Vert, Luik (BE)
20-12-15 Vechtclub XL, Utrecht

12-12-15  Vrijplaats, Leiden, Graeae & Das Kabinett des dr. Caligari
23-10-15 (p)release DO NOT ALWAYS SEE, Db’s studio’s, Utrecht
18-06-15 de Pletterij, Haarlem, Graeae & Das Kabinett des dr. Caligari
27-05-15 Cacaofabriek Helmond, with Bohren & der club of gore
15-05-15 Not suitable for Armadillos with Lärmschutz
18-04-15 De Klub, Utrecht
19-03-15 dB’s Utrecht (with Picastro)
14-03-15 Dynamo Rotterdam (with Römertopf)
22-11-14 Le Mini Who Utrecht
08-11-14 Averechts Utrecht
07-11-14 The Loch Enschede (with Sven Agaath)
04-07-14 Houseshow Hilversum, with The T.S. Eliot Appreciation Society
07-06-14 Houseshow Castenray
17-05-14 Houseshow (sold out) Utrecht , with The T.S. Eliot Appreciation   Society
10-05-14 Goede Vrijdag – music video release Utrecht
02-05-14 NDSM-werf and on a Ferry in the middle of the night Amsterdam
13-04-14 Raspberry Sessions Utrecht
09-04-14 Houseshow (sold out) Utrecht
06-03-14 Patronaat café Haarlem
22-02-14 livingroom Amsterdam
21-02-14 livingroom Utrecht
20-02-14 livingroom Leiden
19-02-14 livingroom Rotterdam
15-02-14 Kampvuursessies Amersfoort
30-01-14 Kargadoor Utrecht
13-12-13 Tivoli Oudegracht Utrecht, 10 Years Snowstar Records
23-11-13 Explore The North Leeuwarden
19-11-13 Gilbert & Violet, Averechts, Utrecht
15-11-13 Gigant Apeldoorn
06-11-13 Burgerweeshuis Cafe Deventer
03-11-13 Paradiso bovenzaal Amsterdam (with Marten de Paepe)
10-10-13 Tivoli Spiegelbar Utrecht (with Marten de Paepe)
22-02-13 KNG56 Utrecht (with Equinox, the Peacekeeper)

This Leo Sunrise Wintertour
20-01-13 Pigalle Eupen (B)
19-01-13 Le Terminus Sarrequemines (F)
18-01-13 Nimby Thionville (F)
17-01-13 Wilhelms Palais Stuttgart (D)
16-01-13 BLA Bonn (D)
28-12-12 dB’s Utrecht
11-11-12 Livingroom Utrecht

This Leo Sunrise Autumn Tour
28-10-12 Livingroom Brussels (B)
28-10-12 Livingroom Torhout (B)
27-10-12 De Dingen Kortrijk (B)
26-10-12 7(7) café Metz (F)
26-10-12 Croque Musique DeLux Antwerp (B)

30-09-12 Scheltema Leiden (with Esmerine)
21-09-12 Live in your Livingroom Den Haag
04-08-12 Duizel in het Park Rotterdam
28-07-12 Festival Hongerige Wolf Hongerige Wolf
27-07-12 Festival Hongerige Wolf Hongerige Wolf
25-07-12 Park Sessies Haarlemmerhout Haarlem

This Leo Sunrise, Tour d’Europe
30-05-12 Revolution 100.000.000etc Gallery Middelburg (with Tonnie Dieleman)
29-05-12 De Dingen Kortrijk (B)
27-05-12 Arci Blob Milano (IT) (with Larry yes)
26-05-12 Villa Zamboni Valeggio Sul Mincio (IT) (with My sister grenadine, Larry yes)
25-05-12 Musica Nelle Valli San Martino Spino (IT) cancelled due to earthquake
24-05-12 Il Circolone Llegano (IT) with Larry yes
23-05-12 Zuni Ferrara (IT) (with Comaneci, My sister grenadine, Larry yes)
22-05-12 Fanfulla Rome (IT)
21-05-12 Dieci e Dieci Foligno (IT)
20-05-12 Zuni Ferrara (IT) cancelled due to earthquake
19-05-12 Pantographe Moutier (CH) (with Ad Hoc)
19-05-12 Haus am Bach Sissach (CH)
18-05-12 Mundwerk Thun (CH)
17-05-12 Kafi fur dich Zurich (CH)
16-05-12 Gallerie Warte fur Kunst Kassel (D)

11-05-12 Kargadoor Utrecht
07-04-12 Livingroom Haarlem
21-03-12 Bookstore Haarlem
23-01-12 Tivoli Oudegracht Utrecht (with Bonnie ‘Prince’ Billy, Susanna)
02-12-11 Roodkapje Rotterdam
23-10-11 Livingroom Middelburg
22-10-11 De Pit Terneuzen (with Bob Corn, Julie Mittens)
09-10-11 Windmill ‘de geregtigheid’ Katwijk
18-09-11 Verse Vis Utrecht
11-09-11 Patronaat Haarlem
09-09-11 Livingroom Rotterdam
21-08-11 dB’s Utrecht (with The Cave Singers)
02-07-11 Livingroom Hoogvliet
25-06-11 Landgoed Oostbroek de Bilt
13-06-11 Noorderplantsoen Groningen (with Port of Call, Patrick Duff, Tom Copson)
12-06-11 Pinksterlanddagen Appelscha (with Port of Call)
11-06-11 Huis en Haard festival Leiden (with Port of Call)
05-06-11 Livingroom Eindhoven
04-06-11 Livingroom Hoogvliet
26-03-11 Grrr Jamming Squeek Rotterdam (recording session)
24-11-10 Club Canape Utrecht
19-10-10 Borra Amersfoort
01-10-10 Plato Utrecht
19-09-10 De Oversteek Nijmegen
08-08-10 In Vervoering Utrecht
28-05-10 Greenhouse Noordwijk (with Vradiazei)
14-04-10 Utracks radio Utrecht
19-02-10 ACU Utrecht (with Forsophie, Artificial Studio, Bart van der Lee)
07-02-10 dB’s Utrecht (with Sin Ropas, Bob Corn)
02-12-09 Lokaal Vredebreuk Den Haag
29-11-09 Ciccionina Delft (with Tommy Ebben)
06-11-09 OBA live Amsterdam
29-10-09 Averechts Utrecht
28-10-09 Ekko Utrecht (with Damien Jurado)
15-10-09 Verkadefabriek Den Bosch
25-09-09 Doornroosje Nijmegen (with The Low Anthem)
23-09-09 Radio Mortale Amsterdam
19-09-09 Linkse Kerk Leiden (with Old Seed)
18-09-09 Theater de Kikker Utrecht (cd-presentation ‘The Boat Ashore’)
18-08-09 TV show De Zwoele Stad, Amsterdam
10-07-09 Glorious Staircase Show #2 Utrecht
12-06-09 Revolution 100.000.000etc Gallery Middelburg
07-03-09 Live in your livingroom Utrecht (with Lee Mason, Robin Block)
28-01-09 ACU Utrecht (with Gregor Samsa)
21-12-08 Winterwelvaart Groningen
16-10-08 Patronaat Haarlem
05-10-09 Casablanca, Amsterdam
20-09-08 ZXZW Tilburg
23-08-08 In Vervoering Festival Utrecht
13-04-08 dB’s Utrecht (with Library tapes, Music for the defect, Bob Corn)
12-04-08 De Spot Middelburg (with Brown Feather Sparrow)
29-03-08 Dwars Festival Amsterdam (wth Tarentel, Voice of the seven woods, David Thomas Broughton)
23-03-08 De Kleine Parade Utrecht (with Joast)
16-02-08 De Onderbroek Nijmegen
14-12-07 NuMoonFest Rotteram
08-11-07 Bar&Boos Leiden
07-11-07 Borra Amersfoort
03-11-07 Atak Enschede (with Ponoka, Audiotransparent, Brown feather sparrow, We vs. Death)
15-09-07 Zweedse kerk Rotterdam
08-09-07 Grachtenfestival Amersfoort
15-08-07 Biton Open Air Utrecht
09-06-07 Haniahof Leeuwarden
25-05-07 ACU Utrecht (with Jeniferever, Chronic Heist)
21-05-07 Festival aan de Werf Utrecht
19-05-07 Rooie Cent Amersfoort
10-04-07 Thorbeckelaan 55 Utrecht (with Most Unpleasant Men, a Whisper in the noise)
28-03-07 The Cambridgebar Utrecht
01-03-07 dB’s – 3voor12 Utrecht (with Sennen, Roy S.)
27-02-07 Camelot Nijmegen
18-02-07 Radio 3FM Hilversum
14-02-07 VPRO dwars session (recording to be broadcasted later)
04-02-07 Livingroom Leiden (with Soccer Committee)
24-01-07 Coffee Lounge Ghent (B)
09-12-06 Ekko Utrecht (with Aestrid, Pien Feith)
19-11-06 Livingroom Utrecht (with Templo Diez, Soccer Committee)
08-11-06 Utracks radio Utrecht
05-11-06 dB’s Dust Music festival Utrecht (with Jack Oblivion)
29-10-06 Cafe Hofman Utrecht
18-10-06 Borra Amersfoort
07-10-06 Festival Drift & Geest Leeuwarden (with Fire Harvest, Pien Feith)
06-10-06 Dwaze Zaken Amsterdam (with Winterbirds)
05-10-06 Library Utrecht
28-09-06 Ekko Utrecht (with We vs. Death, Audiotransparent)
10-09-06 Ekko Utrecht (with Smutfish, Marike Jager)
29-06-06 Festival Etcetera Amersfoort
24-06-06 Rooie Cent Amersfoort
04-04-06 Tivoli de Helling Utrecht (with Willard Grant Conspiracy)
18-03-06 dB’s Utrecht (with Boy Omega)
05-11-05 Festival mooie woorden Utrecht
10-08-05 dB’s Utrecht (with Great Lake Swimmers)
22-06-05 Borra Amersfoort